Australia Visas

On 1 July 2012 Australian Government introduced a new Points test skilled migration visas.The applicants who intend to migrate Australia and met the eligibility requirements can submit an expression of interest through SkillSelect for one of the below visas.SkillSelect is an online service.Intending migrants will first need to submit an expression of interest and then will need to be invited to apply for one of the new points tested skilled migration visas.The points will considered based on the applicants attributes at the time of invitation rather than at the time of application logement or decision. The current passmark for Australia is 60.

Under SkillSelect, the ability to meet the points test mark will not guarantee an invitation to apply.Invitations will be issued periodically to the highest ranking expressions of interest subject to occupation ceilings.

Skilled Category Visas:

Subclass 189 (Skilled Independent-permanent)

The visa is for people seeking an independent permanent skilled visa. A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia

Visa requirements include:

  • Invitation to apply (after submission of expression of interest thru skillselect)
  • Nominate a skilled occupation from SOL list
  • Under 50 years of age
  • Hold a suitable skills assessment
  • Have competent English
  • Meet point test mark atleast 60

Subclass 190 (Skilled Nominated-permanent)

The visa is for people who have received state/territory government nomination. State/territory government will nominate intending migrants directly through SkillSelect. A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia.

Visa requirements include:

  • Nomination by a state/territory government
  • Invitation to apply
  • Nominate a skilled occupation from SOL list
  • Under 50 years of age
  • Hold a suitable skills assessment
  • Have competent English
  • Meet point test mark

Subclass 489 (Skilled regional -provisional)

The visa is for people who have received state or territory government nomination or family sponsorship. The visa is for 4 years provisional visa. Visa holders who are government nominated must live and work in a specified regional area. Visa holders who are sponsored by a relative must live and work in a designated area. The applicants can apply for PR once they meet the requirement.

Visa requirements include:

  • Nomination by a state/territory government or sponsorship by an eligible relative living in a
    designated area.
  • Invitation to apply
  • Nominate a skilled occupation from SOL list
  • Under 50 years of age
  • Hold a suitable skills assessment
  • Have competent English
  • Meet point test mark

Business Visa:

The business innovation and investment visa - subclass 188, has an innovation points test pass mark of 65 points.

Our Services
  • Visa – Australia, Canada, NZ,UK,US & Europe
  • Preparing complete case filing documents
  • Worldwide student admission & visa filing
  • Counseling @ File#, Medical, Landing Papers
  • Post landing services
  • Interview Preparation @ Embassy
  • ECA for Canada & Skill assessment for Australia
Contact Us

Palmgrove Travel & Tourism LLC

Opp.Modern Bakery,Beside City Exchange,

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

 

Contact Details:

Landline- +9714-3366606

Mob: +97150 7855909

Email: dubai@visaworldwide360.com / immigrateonline@gmail.com

Location Map