New Zeland Visas

Skilled Visa: To migrate New Zealand it requires confirmed job offer from an employer in New Zealand under the Government specified criteria and a requisite score to meet the qualifying requirements.

Business Visa:

Long Term Business Visa:

The Long Term Business Visa is a work visa that is granted for up to three years. It allows you to establish a business in New Zealand. After two years visa holders can apply for a resident visa under either the Entrepreneur or Entrepreneur Plus Category.

If you are an experienced business person interested in being self-employed in your own business in New Zealand, applying for a work visa under the Long Term Business Category may be an option for you.

A work visa under the Long Term Business Category will enable you to move to New Zealand and buy or establish your own business. It could be the first step on your pathway to applying for residence in New Zealand under one of our Entrepreneur categories.

Once your Long Term Business application is approved, you will initially be given a nine-month work visa, enabling you to buy or establish your business in New Zealand. Within that nine months, or as soon as you have taken steps to establish your business, you can apply for a further work visa for the balance of three years.

 

Our Services
  • Visa – Australia, Canada, NZ,UK,US & Europe
  • Preparing complete case filing documents
  • Worldwide student admission & visa filing
  • Counseling @ File#, Medical, Landing Papers
  • Post landing services
  • Interview Preparation @ Embassy
  • ECA for Canada & Skill assessment for Australia
Contact Us

Palmgrove Travel & Tourism LLC

Opp.Modern Bakery,Beside City Exchange,

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

 

Contact Details:

Landline- +9714-3366606

Mob: +97150 7855909

Email: dubai@visaworldwide360.com / immigrateonline@gmail.com

Location Map